COBOC Schools League 2018-19












Best five scores to count.












Note that points are awarded first to runners who competed on their designated course, which is White up to year 5.



























Yr School TOTAL
Sep Oct Nov Jan Feb Mar Apr May June



POINTS
Rectory Witton Perry Banners Aston P Hall Hilltop Newhall Pype
Y0-2 White












Lydia Close 2 Boldmere 196
W 50
Y 50 W 49
Y 47


Daniel Monteiro 2 Maney Hill 189



W 50 Y 47 Y 44
Y 48
Archie Cunningham 1 Warren Farm 187
Y 48 Y 50
Y 43 Y 46



Unai Rivera 1 New Oscott 186
W 49

Y 44 Y 48 Y 45


Sophie Howman 2 St Lawrence 137




O 45 O 42
W 50
Max Underhill 2 Holland Hse 135



W 45 R 42
R 48

Belen Cabello 1 Twickenham 132




W 40 Y 43
W 49
David Albert-Nagy 2 Holland House 98




W 50 W 48


Naroa Ugarte 2 New Hall 96
Y 47


Y 49



Alex Thom 0? ? 89

Y 49
Y 40




Japmeh Gujral 2 Hallfield 50





W 50


Molly Hoad 2? ? 50






W 50

Yashraav Bimbrah 1 ? 49





W 49


Connor Roulston 2? SMBART 49






O 49

Blue Yates 1? New Oscott 48



W 48




Penny Stevens 2 Maney Hill 47



W 47




Belle Wickett 2 Boldmere 47





Y 47


Lily Ball 1 New Oscott 47







Y 47
Jemima Bloom 1 Boldmere 46



W 46




Mark Buckle 2 Langley 46







Y 46
Xhairia Wilkinson 0 Court Farm 44




O 44



Xhaikia Wilkinson 0 Court Farm 44




O 44



Erin Willetts 1 Coppice 42



Y 42




Hanna Albert-Nagy 0 Holland Hse 41




R 41



Fin Willetts 1 Coppice 41



Y 41




Noah Jones 1? ? 39



Y 39




Poppy Adamson 1 ? 38



Y 38


















Y3-5 White












Oscar Whitman 5 Hollyfield 238
W 48

Y 41 W 50
W 50 W 49
Harris Blake 3 Whitehouse 236



W 50 Y 45 Y 47 Y 48 Y 46
Rebecca Close 4 Boldmere 183
W 49
Y 50
O 41 O 43


Molly Todd 4 Boldmere 181
W 50


O 41 O 44 Y 46

Iker Rivera 3 New Oscott 175
Y 41

Y 42 Y 47 O 45


Cain Cunningham 3 Warren Farm 171
Y 37 Y 50
Y 40 Y 44



Owen Griffiths 3 Ulverley 140





Y 48 Y 49 O 43
Ben Underhill 4 Town 135



W 44 Y 46
Y 45

Ellie Baker 4 Blackheath 132



Y 43
O 42 Y 47

Sara Cabello 3 Twickenham 132




W 38 Y 46
W 48
Cole Egan 3 Lady-Lourdes 118
Y 36

Y 39 Y 43



Julen Ugarte 4 New Hall 90
Y 42


Y 48



Mollie Brennan 3 St Annes B37 89
W 47


Y 42



Evelyn Willis 4 Boldmere 84
Y 39

W 45




Erin Ward 4 Christ-King 77



O 38 O 39



Sarim Iqbal 4 KE Aston 50





W 50


Rahim Iqbal 5 Great Barr 50





W 50


Matthew Ball 5 New Oscott 50







W 50
Lana Whitman 3 Hollyfield 49




W 49



Delta Yates 4? New Oscott 49



W 49




Laila Patel 4 Boldmere 48



W 48




Jacob Harris 4 Boldmere 47



W 47




Joseph Lewis
New Oscott 47







Y 47
Angel Bond 4 St Annes B37 46
W 46







Matilda Bloom 4 Boldmere 46



W 46




Nathan Cox-Peel 5? ? 45
Y 45







Dade Homer 4? Wilson Stuart 45







Y 45
Lizzy Barnes 4? ? 44
Y 44







Freddy Cresswell 5 Boldmere 44







Y 44
Seth Cox-Peel 3? ? 43
Y 43







Lucas Webber 3 ? 42







O 42
Reenie Webber 3 ? 42







O 42
Jessica Feasey 5? ? 40
Y 40






Dayaan Adams 5 ? 38
Y 38






Edward Marrington 3? ? 35
O 35







Rebekah Marrington 3? ? 34
O 34





















Y6-7 Yellow












Ethan Griffiths 6 Ulverley 148





Y 50 Y 50 O 48
Kieran Caves 7 Park Hall 100



O 50 O 50



Joe Burgess 7? ? 50

O 50






Sam Dyke 7? ? 50

O 50






Halima Adams 7 ? 50
Y 50







Flynn Parkes 6 Little Aston 50







Y 50
Hassan Raza 7 Canterbury Cross 49





W 49


Emir Digna 6 Kings Rise 49




O 49



Will Todd 7?
49






Y 49

Emily Cresswell 7 KEHS 49







Y 49














Y8-9 Orange












Mitchell Cunningham 8 NBA 147
Y 49 Y 50

Y 48



Michael Caves 8? Park Hall 50




O 50



Jake S 8? Park Hall 50




O 50



Ross Dryhurst 9 Bishop Vesey 50
O 50





















Y10+ Red












Catherine Bailey 10 SCGSG 148
W 49
O 50

W 49


Daniel Searle 10 KE 5 Ways 50



O 50




Finlay Allen 10? ? 50
O 50







Daniela Barrancos 12? BMet 50





Y 50


Hassan Khan 10 Hamstead Hall 48





W 48


Adam Kola 10 Hamstead Hall 48





W 48


Talvinder Khella 10 Hamstead Hall 48





W 48