Results for Woodgate Valley Country Park - 28-Sep-2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Red

Results

3.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Steve Nightingale HOC M70 96:22  
Red standard time 144:33

Orange

Results

2.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mick Sadler COBOC M70 29:20  
2nd Nathaniel Hall IND M12 37:16 +7:56
Orange standard time 44:00

Yellow

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lewis Coke COBOC M14 30:04  
2nd Oscar Whitman IND M10 32:17 +2:13
3rd Alex Willett IND M8 35:03 +4:59
4th Tane Lucre IND M10 35:30 +5:26
5th= Matthew Hankinson IND M12 35:34 +5:30
5th= Daniel Hankinson IND M12 35:34 +5:30
7th Abi Rees IND W21 52:20 +22:16
8th Tanya Petrovic IND W21 52:22 +22:18
9th Jack Bonehill IND M21 57:03 +26:59
Yellow standard time 57:03
10th Amy Wilkes IND W21 57:04 +27:00
11th Richard Mallinson IND M35 63:40 +33:36
12th Tracey Derek & Sophie Thompson IND W10 65:58 +35:54
  Jamie Tran IND M8 rtd  
  Kurtis Tran IND M8 rtd  
  Dylan Sabharwal IND M10 rtd  
  Andy Wong IND M12 rtd  
  Rachel and Jessica Speed IND M10 m6 rtd  

White

Results

1.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st= Matthew Hankinson IND M10 14:02  
1st= Daniel Hankinson IND M12 14:02  
3rd Tane Lucre IND M12 14:08 +0:06
4th Alex Willett IND M8 19:33 +5:31
5th Charlie Tsang IND M12 24:36 +10:34
6th Giacomo Curioni IND M6 28:47 +14:45
7th Lewis Coke COBOC M14 30:07 +16:05
8th Andy Wong IND M12 30:56 +16:54
9th Kurtis Tran IND M8 31:06 +17:04
10th Dylan Sabharwal IND M9 31:26 +17:24
11th Jamie Tran IND M14 31:28 +17:26
12th Affi Lucre IND W8 33:53 +19:51
13th Milo Wall IND M5 39:48 +25:46
14th Skyla Howell-Jones IND W6 40:14 +26:12
15th Sophie Thompson IND W10 40:35 +26:33
16th Mark Buckle COBOC M7 41:53 +27:51
17th Dade Homer COBOC M10 42:21 +28:19
18th Alice Chapman IND W10 46:18 +32:16
19th Lewis Chapman IND M8 46:38 +32:36
20th Ben Thompson IND M7 79:35 +65:33
White standard time 79:35

Purple

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mike Snell OD M60 50:56  
2nd Kin Wai Lee OD M21 59:07 +8:11
3rd Andy Howman HOC M40 80:58 +30:02
  Ka Man Leung OD W21 m7  

Score

Results

23 controls, limit 1 hour, 390 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Robert Rose HOC M35 390 56:15 390   S1, 123, 107, 112, 104, 106, 117, 105, 103, 114, 108, 113, 111, 110, 118, 120, 119, 116, 115, 121, 102, 122, 109, 101, F1
2nd James Thomas COBOC M21 390 58:26 390   S1, 101, 109, 122, 102, 121, 108, 114, 115, 116, 119, 120, 118, 110, 111, 113, 103, 105, 117, 106, 104, 112, 107, 123, F1
3rd Peter Langmaid HOC M50 350 56:00 350   S1, 123, 107, 112, 104, 106, 117, 105, 103, 113, 111, 110, 118, 120, 119, 116, 115, 114, 122, 109, 101, F1
4th Ivan Wall IND M40 280 69:43 380 -100 S1, 109, 122, 121, 102, 101, 123, 107, 112, 104, 106, 117, 105, 103, 113, 111, 110, 118, 120, 119, 116, 115, 114, F1
5th Tom Hartland Smith IND M21 260 40:22 260   S1, 101, 102, 122, 121, 108, 113, 111, 110, 116, 103, 105, 117, 106, 104, 112, 107, 123, F1
6th Samantha Pritchard IND W21 240 59:31 240   S1, 101, 102, 122, 109, 121, 115, 116, 113, 103, 105, 117, 106, 104, 112, 107, 123, F1
7th Jenny Uff HOC W65 10 77:15 190 -180 S1, 101, 102, 108, 103, 113, 110, 118, 111, 105, 117, 106, 104, 107, 123, F1