1

Splits

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group
1st Connie Paterson + Sophia Watson Bablake Junior G5 18:53 Primary Y5 Girls
2nd Cora Studders Oakridge Primary School G5 19:22 Primary Y5 Girls
3rd Charlotte Watson Oakridge Primary School G5 21:38 Primary Y5 Girls
4th Bethan Taylor Winterfold G5 21:56 Primary Y5 Girls
5th Poppy Whitehouse Oakridge Primary School G5 25:35 Primary Y5 Girls
6th Libby Harrison + Libby Stinton Bablake Junior G5 29:29 Primary Y5 Girls
7th Emma Taylor and Isabel Stalder Christ Church Academy G5 33:25 Middle Y5 Girls
m5 Eleanor Walsh and Beth Akinkoye Bablake Junior G5 27:39 Primary Y5 Girls
m7-8 Abbie Burton and Isabel Agell Christ Church Academy G5 28:19 Middle Y5 Girls
m8 m10 Isabelle Gliddon Christ Church Academy G5 65:08 Middle Y5 Girls

2

Splits

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group
1st Lewis Oxtoby King Henry VIII Primary B5 12:50 Primary Y5 Boys
2nd James Thompson Alvechurch Middle School B5 14:18 Middle Y5 Boys
3rd Chris Markham Bournebrook Coventry B5 15:54 Primary Y5 Boys
4th Giacomo MacGibbon and Bez Akinkoye Bablake Junior B5 17:41 Primary Y5 Boys
5th Jackson Shepherd-Manley Winterfold B5 19:15 Primary Y5 Boys
6th Adi Maria + Owen Felton Oakridge Primary School B5 23:59 Primary Y5 Boys
7th Sam Mason Winterfold G5 25:27 Primary Y5 Boys
8th Utsho Golder Oakridge Primary School B5 34:34 Primary Y5 Boys
9th Henry Taylor Winterfold B5 39:30 Primary Y5 Boys
m6-14 Finn Williams-Stein St Augustine B5 53:43 Primary Y5 Boys

3

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Tabitha Lunn All Saints Leek Wootton G6 10:51 Primary Y6 Girls 5:23
2nd Florence Lunn All Saints Leek Wootton G6 10:57 Primary Y6 Girls 4:01
3rd Beth Colclough Oakridge Primary School G6 12:22 Primary Y6 Girls 16:44
4th Katie Wykes Oakridge Primary School G6 14:13 Primary Y6 Girls 4:19
5th Lily-Rose Farmer Oakridge Primary School G6 14:29 Primary Y6 Girls 4:17
6th Josie Smart Coten End Primary G6 16:41 Primary Y6 Girls 4:07
7th Poppy Sawyer Winterfold G6 22:39 Primary Y6 Girls 8:34
8th Patricia Sfrantzis Winterfold G6 23:29 Primary Y6 Girls 21:59
9th Annabel James Winterfold G6 25:39 Primary Y6 Girls 8:41
10th Lauren Matkin and Freya Perkins Bablake Junior G6 26:12 Primary Y6 Girls 7:13
11th Tiya Virk Winterfold G6 28:42 Primary Y6 Girls 8:42
12th Alice Price Winterfold G6 29:15 Primary Y6 Girls 5:28
13th Kayla Newton Winterfold G6 35:37 Primary Y6 Girls 41:41
m13 Maddy Batchelor Oakridge Primary School G6 12:51 Primary Y6 Girls 4:15
m7-8 w14 Lucy Green and Naiya Patel Bablake Junior G6 19:00 Primary Y6 Girls  

4

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Eoin Hankinson St Augustine B6 12:37 Primary Y6 Boys 5:49
2nd Finley Flippance Park Hill Junior School B6 13:17 Primary Y6 Boys 5:04
3rd Josh Fidgett Oakridge Primary School B6 22:48 Primary Y6 Boys 6:01
4th Rueben Chendesharon-Flude Oakridge Primary School B6 24:07 Primary Y6 Boys 6:02
5th Ronnie Hollins Oakridge Primary School B6 24:28 Primary Y6 Boys 17:38
6th Adam Tyas + Rey Thomas Devanny Bablake Junior B6 29:00 Primary y6 Boys 4:09
7th William Dally and William Jenkins Christ Church Academy B6 29:55 Middle y6 Boys 5:03
8th Kyle Anthony Oakridge Primary School B6 30:36 Primary Y6 Boys 10:38
9th Oliver Weekes Winterfold B6 32:11 Primary Y6 Boys 5:16
10th Freddie Ridge and Daniel Atkinson St Augustine B6 33:14 Primary Y6 Boys 39:03
11th Ralf Boesl Winterfold B6 34:23 Primary Y6 Boys 6:04
12th Archie Russell-Stark Winterfold B6 38:11 Primary Y6 Boys 29:04

5

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Holly Stodgell Walton High School G7 11:57 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 4:07
2nd Elsie Jones Abbotsholme G7 16:42 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 3:50
3rd Catherine Bailey Sutton Girls School G7 18:48 Secondary Y7G 4:52
4th Lottie Valentine + Amany Williamson Christ Church Academy G7 19:22 Middle Y7/8 Girls 8:38
5th Issie Fairhurst Southam College G7 19:29 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 10:39
6th Martha Curran Kenilworth School G7 26:20 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 3:31
7th Sophie Stratton Kenilworth School G7 34:20 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 9:25
8th Alice Parsons Southam College G7 37:21 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 9:23
m4 Pippa Smart Myton School G7 14:04 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 1:28
m12 Annabelle Holly Kenilworth School G7 23:22 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 3:50
m4 Nicole Clarke Abbotsholme G7 31:11 Secondary Y7/8 Girls 2:22

6

Splits

2.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Henry Webb Walton High School B7 15:11 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:32
2nd Peter Markham Ash Green Lane Coventry B7 15:43 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:24
3rd Adam Mardling Walton High School B7 16:25 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:56
4th Henry Cowell and Luke Beddow Adams Grammar School B7 17:32 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 5:53
5th Jacob Oxtoby King Henry VIII B7 17:52 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:16
6th Joe Quinney Southam College B7 18:55 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:29
7th Alexander Evans Alsager School B7 20:05 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 5:55
8th Jacob Felton Walton High School B7 21:02 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:02
9th Ethan Hunt Adams Grammar School B7 23:01 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:36
10th Sebastian Mitchell Heathfield School B7 23:09 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:49
11th Ben Gliddon Christ Church Academy B7 23:34 Middle Y7/8 Boys 6:05
12th Shane Creedon Kenilworth School B7 23:47 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:52
13th David Knott Kenilworth School B7 25:12 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 8:25
14th James Moffatt King Henry VIII B7 26:09 secondary Y7/8 Boys 5:01
15th Sam Lambert Southam College B7 28:16 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:54
16th Dan Huggard Kenilworth School B7 30:43 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 5:53
17th Charlie Glover Kenilworth School B7 34:54 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 9:43
18th Jack Collins Southam College B7 42:39 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 5:22
19th Ted Fairhurst Southam College B7 46:26 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 9:00
20th Ben Webster and Ben Keeling Christ Church Academy B7 60:14 Middle Y7/8 Boys 13:12
m3-4 rtd Charlie Parsons Southam College B7   Secondary Y7/8 Boys  
w10 Cameron William-Stein Kenilworth School B7 13:10 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 3:20
w12 m14-15 William Johnson Kenilworth School B7 13:52 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 4:09
m4 Christian Roberts Kenilworth School B7 31:17 Secondary Y7/8 Boys  
m4 w12 m14-15 Alfie Clarke and Jack Seys Adams Grammar School B7 47:18 Secondary Y7/8 Boys 2:00

7

Splits

3.5km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Ellie Bales Biddulph High School G10 20:06 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 3:38
2nd Megan Colclough Walton High School G9 21:57 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 4:08
3rd Charlotte Cairns-Smith Abbots Bromley School G9 27:00 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 5:09
4th Catherine Beattie Kenilworth School G9 27:08 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 4:24
5th Hannah Matthews Kenilworth School G9 35:24 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 4:57
6th Holly Glover Kenilworth School G9 59:57 Secondary Y9/10 Girls 6:16
w1 m3-4 m6-7 m9-12 Mya Lane and Vedika Bedi Bablake Senior G9 108:44 Secondary Y9/10 Girls  

8

Splits

3.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group
1st Oliver Lunn Kenilworth School B9 24:05 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
2nd Alex Mitchell Heathfield School B9 24:17 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
3rd Felix Lunn Kenilworth School B9 24:21 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
4th Oliver Flippance Kenilworth School B9 27:24 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
5th Alfie Spencer Walton High School B9 32:21 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
6th Tom Coombes Biddulph High School B9 37:50 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
7th Joe Holland Walton High School B9 41:00 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
8th Sastin Codling-Loidi Adams Grammar School B9 43:19 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
9th Ceri Taylor Biddulph High School B9 46:44 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
10th James Ingram Adams Grammar School B9 66:28 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
11th Alex Hyde Bablake Senior B9 76:29 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
12th Maninder Dayal Bablake Senior B9 83:54 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
13th Adam Jarvstrom Adams Grammar School B9 87:26 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
rtd Jason Adams and Stephen Hickingbottom King Henry VIII B9   Secondary Y9/10 Boys
rtd Vishal Rana and Kesceth Gunsaleem Bablake Senior B9   Secondary Y9/10 Boys
m2-5 m7-8 w10 m12-13 Harry Bowser Bablake Senior B9 26:04 Secondary Y9/10 Boys
m8 Drexel Jacques Kenilworth School B9 68:32 Secondary Y9/10 Boys

9

Splits

3.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group
1st Holly Hughes Walton High School G11 35:23 Secondary Y11 Girls
2nd Rhiannon Cope King Henry VIII G11 39:31 Secondary Y11 Girls
3rd Louisa Woolley King Henry VIII G11 43:24 Secondary Y11 Girls
4th Sophie Oliver King Henry VIII G11 47:45 Secondary Y11 Girls

10

Splits

4.7km

Pos Name School Age Class Time School Type Year Group Excluded Time
1st Harrison McCartney King Henry VIII B11 20:41 Secondary Y11 Boys 2:45
2nd Stephen Elkington Kenilworth School B11 31:52 Secondary Y11 Boys 4:05
3rd Yuhang Xie King Henry VIII B11 32:49 Secondary Y11 Boys 4:24
4th Callum Pearman King Henry VIII B11 35:10 Secondary Y11 Boys 4:38
5th Henry Adams King Henry VIII B11 47:24 Secondary Y11 Boys 7:16
6th Henry Winser King Henry VIII B11 49:15 Secondary Y11 Boys 7:14
w10 Daniel Hobbins King Henry VIII B11 45:37 Secondary Y11 Boys