Split Times for Sutton Park Gates Run and Event - 26-Jun-2019 - Provisional - Gates Run

...return to index

Gates Run - Split Times

13km, 6 controls

Pos Name Age Class Time                
1st Richard Price
HOC
M21 49:34 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:14
2:14 (4th=)
106
6:25
4:11 (4th)
105
14:34
8:09 (1st)
101
28:08
13:34 (1st)
102
39:08
11:00 (1st)
103
45:40
6:32 (1st)
F
49:34
3:54 (1st)
2nd Mark Crowe
IND
M50 54:20 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:13
2:13 (3rd)
106
6:05
3:52 (2nd)
105
14:46
8:41 (3rd=)
101
30:13
15:27 (3rd)
102
42:45
12:32 (3rd)
103
49:50
7:05 (2nd)
F
54:20
4:30 (3rd)
3rd David Liddall
IND
M45 54:54 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:14
2:14 (4th=)
106
5:59
3:45 (1st)
105
14:34
8:35 (2nd)
101
30:17
15:43 (4th)
102
42:52
12:35 (4th)
103
50:14
7:22 (4th)
F
54:54
4:40 (5th=)
4th David Close
COBOC
M40 56:21 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:26
2:26 (8th)
106
6:57
4:31 (6th)
105
15:38
8:41 (3rd=)
101
31:58
16:20 (6th)
102
44:13
12:15 (2nd)
103
51:43
7:30 (5th)
F
56:21
4:38 (4th)
5th Benjamin Rauffet
HOC
M21 57:00 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:10
2:10 (2nd)
106
6:35
4:25 (5th)
105
16:03
9:28 (7th)
101
31:23
15:20 (2nd)
102
45:38
14:15 (6th)
103
52:44
7:06 (3rd)
F
57:00
4:16 (2nd)
6th Mark Blake
IND
M50 58:16 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:22
5:22 (6th)
102
13:46
8:24 (6th)
101
25:48
12:02 (1st)
105
43:32
17:44 (4th)
106
52:17
8:45 (1st)
104
56:06
3:49 (6th=)
F
58:16
2:10 (2nd)
7th Luke Lanchester
IND
M21 58:40 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:04
2:04 (1st)
106
6:36
4:32 (7th)
105
15:26
8:50 (5th)
101
31:40
16:14 (5th)
102
46:14
14:34 (7th)
103
54:00
7:46 (6th)
F
58:40
4:40 (5th=)
8th Paul Jenkins
RSCAC
M50 58:42 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:23
2:23 (7th)
106
6:20
3:57 (3rd)
105
15:26
9:06 (6th)
101
31:57
16:31 (7th)
102
45:57
14:00 (5th)
103
53:48
7:51 (7th)
F
58:42
4:54 (7th)
9th Simon Lanckham
BHAM
M21 58:44 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:06
6:06 (13th)
102
14:48
8:42 (7th)
101
27:16
12:28 (2nd)
105
42:37
15:21 (1st)
106
53:32
10:55 (12th)
104
56:50
3:18 (1st)
F
58:44
1:54 (1st)
10th Andrew Mc Lay
IND
M21 61:50 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:01
5:01 (5th)
102
13:01
8:00 (2nd)
101
28:48
15:47 (17th)
105
46:43
17:55 (5th)
106
55:41
8:58 (2nd)
104
59:29
3:48 (4th=)
F
61:50
2:21 (5th)
11th Eloise Lee
W21 61:54 S
0:00
0:00
103
4:47
4:47 (1st)
102
12:55
8:08 (3rd)
101
26:05
13:10 (3rd=)
105
45:10
19:05 (10th)
106
55:39
10:29 (5th)
104
59:39
4:00 (8th)
F
61:54
2:15 (4th)
12th Malcolm Evans
IND
M60 62:44 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:34
5:34 (7th)
102
14:50
9:16 (8th)
101
28:55
14:05 (8th)
105
45:55
17:00 (3rd)
106
56:02
10:07 (4th)
104
60:12
4:10 (9th)
F
62:44
2:32 (7th=)
13th Alex Bailey
IND
M21 63:23 S
0:00
0:00
103
4:54
4:54 (3rd)
102
12:26
7:32 (1st)
101
30:08
17:42 (20th)
105
46:15
16:07 (2nd)
106
57:22
11:07 (14th)
104
61:10
3:48 (4th=)
F
63:23
2:13 (3rd)
14th Olivia Harris
IND
W21 64:44 S
0:00
0:00
103
4:53
4:53 (2nd)
102
13:09
8:16 (5th)
101
27:01
13:52 (7th)
105
47:26
20:25 (16th)
106
58:08
10:42 (10th)
104
61:54
3:46 (2nd)
F
64:44
2:50 (16th=)
15th Nick Blunt
IND
M21 64:47 S
0:00
0:00
103
4:57
4:57 (4th)
102
13:10
8:13 (4th)
101
26:58
13:48 (6th)
105
47:27
20:29 (17th)
106
58:08
10:41 (9th)
104
61:55
3:47 (3rd)
F
64:47
2:52 (18th)
16th Graeme Court
RAFO
M21 65:06 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:15
2:15 (6th)
106
7:32
5:17 (11th)
105
17:35
10:03 (8th)
101
36:26
18:51 (8th)
102
51:44
15:18 (8th)
103
59:58
8:14 (8th)
F
65:06
5:08 (8th)
17th Matt and Jack Newman
IND
M40 65:22 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:46
5:46 (8th)
102
15:08
9:22 (9th)
101
28:48
13:40 (5th)
105
49:22
20:34 (18th)
106
59:01
9:39 (3rd)
104
62:50
3:49 (6th=)
F
65:22
2:32 (7th=)
18th Mark Bailey
NUN HAR
M50 65:54 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:57
5:57 (9th=)
102
15:30
9:33 (13th)
101
28:40
13:10 (3rd=)
105
47:36
18:56 (9th)
106
58:36
11:00 (13th)
104
63:14
4:38 (14th=)
F
65:54
2:40 (12th=)
19th Robert Parkinson
NOC
M60 66:41 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:57
5:57 (9th=)
102
15:29
9:32 (10th=)
101
30:45
15:16 (11th=)
105
49:00
18:15 (6th=)
106
59:37
10:37 (6th=)
104
64:05
4:28 (10th=)
F
66:41
2:36 (10th)
20th Tasha Chandler
BOLDMER
W21 67:05 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:57
5:57 (9th=)
102
15:29
9:32 (10th=)
101
30:45
15:16 (11th=)
105
49:00
18:15 (6th=)
106
59:37
10:37 (6th=)
104
64:05
4:28 (10th=)
F
67:05
3:00 (20th)
21st John Currie
MERCIA
M60 67:57 S
0:00
0:00
103
5:57
5:57 (9th=)
102
15:29
9:32 (10th=)
101
30:45
15:16 (11th=)
105
49:00
18:15 (6th=)
106
59:37
10:37 (6th=)
104
64:05
4:28 (10th=)
F
67:57
3:52 (25th)
22nd Sheila Carey
OD
W70 69:39 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:30
6:30 (17th)
102
16:48
10:18 (18th)
101
31:40
14:52 (9th)
105
51:02
19:22 (12th)
106
62:22
11:20 (18th)
104
66:55
4:33 (13th)
F
69:39
2:44 (15th)
23rd John Smith
OD
M50 69:52 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:16
6:16 (15th)
102
16:06
9:50 (14th)
101
31:37
15:31 (14th)
105
51:12
19:35 (13th)
106
62:26
11:14 (15th)
104
67:13
4:47 (20th)
F
69:52
2:39 (11th)
24th Helen Parkinson
NOC
W50 69:59 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:48
2:48 (11th)
106
8:17
5:29 (12th)
105
18:50
10:33 (9th)
101
37:51
19:01 (9th)
102
55:59
18:08 (11th)
103
64:41
8:42 (9th)
F
69:59
5:18 (9th)
25th Andrew Reilley
BOLDMER
M55 70:28 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:11
6:11 (14th)
102
16:10
9:59 (15th)
101
31:03
14:53 (10th)
105
52:12
21:09 (20th)
106
63:05
10:53 (11th)
104
67:45
4:40 (18th)
F
70:28
2:43 (14th)
26th Allan WiIlliams
WCH
M50 70:43 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:31
6:31 (18th=)
102
16:47
10:16 (17th)
101
32:28
15:41 (16th)
105
52:14
19:46 (14th)
106
63:31
11:17 (16th)
104
68:09
4:38 (14th=)
F
70:43
2:34 (9th)
27th James Reames
IND
M21 71:16 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:47
2:47 (9th=)
106
7:36
4:49 (9th)
105
18:49
11:13 (10th)
101
38:30
19:41 (10th)
102
54:46
16:16 (10th)
103
64:05
9:19 (11th)
F
71:16
7:11 (14th)
28th Chris East
IND
M50 71:21 S
0:00
0:00
104
2:47
2:47 (9th=)
106
7:33
4:46 (8th)
105
18:47
11:14 (11th)
101
38:39
19:52 (11th)
102
54:46
16:07 (9th)
103
64:03
9:17 (10th)
F
71:21
7:18 (15th)
29th Peter Langmaid
HOC
M50 71:35 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:19
6:19 (16th)
102
16:20
10:01 (16th)
101
32:15
15:55 (18th)
105
52:36
20:21 (15th)
106
64:00
11:24 (19th)
104
68:45
4:45 (19th)
F
71:35
2:50 (16th=)
30th Steven Shute
IND
M60 73:02 S
0:00
0:00
103
8:31
8:31 (23rd)
102
18:52
10:21 (19th)
101
34:24
15:32 (15th)
105
53:34
19:10 (11th)
106
65:43
12:09 (20th=)
104
70:22
4:39 (16th=)
F
73:02
2:40 (12th=)
31st Peter Carey
OD
M75 74:50 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:57
6:57 (21st)
102
18:04
11:07 (23rd)
101
34:03
15:59 (19th)
105
54:41
20:38 (19th)
106
66:50
12:09 (20th=)
104
71:51
5:01 (21st)
F
74:50
2:59 (19th)
32nd Radovan Pekarovic
IND
M21 78:00 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:55
6:55 (20th)
102
18:24
11:29 (24th)
101
37:34
19:10 (22nd)
105
59:36
22:02 (21st)
106
70:55
11:19 (17th)
104
75:34
4:39 (16th=)
F
78:00
2:26 (6th)
33rd Neil Filkin
IND
M40 84:16 S
0:00
0:00
104
3:05
3:05 (12th)
106
8:19
5:14 (10th)
105
21:10
12:51 (15th)
101
48:31
27:21 (17th)
102
67:03
18:32 (12th)
103
77:47
10:44 (12th)
F
84:16
6:29 (10th)
34th Robert Vickers
HOC
M70 85:55 S
0:00
0:00
103
7:33
7:33 (22nd)
102
19:48
12:15 (25th)
101
37:35
17:47 (21st)
105
63:28
25:53 (24th)
106
76:52
13:24 (22nd)
104
82:27
5:35 (22nd=)
F
85:55
3:28 (24th)
35th Josephine Adams
IND
W21 87:50 S
0:00
0:00
103
9:34
9:34 (25th)
102
20:31
10:57 (22nd)
101
40:46
20:15 (25th)
105
64:26
23:40 (22nd)
106
79:03
14:37 (25th)
104
84:38
5:35 (22nd=)
F
87:50
3:12 (21st)
36th Ben Duffy
IND
M50 87:52 S
0:00
0:00
103
9:33
9:33 (24th)
102
20:29
10:56 (21st)
101
40:43
20:14 (24th)
105
64:29
23:46 (23rd)
106
79:02
14:33 (24th)
104
84:37
5:35 (22nd=)
F
87:52
3:15 (22nd)
37th Eamon Fox
IND
M40 89:35 S
0:00
0:00
104
3:28
3:28 (16th)
106
10:03
6:35 (17th)
105
23:58
13:55 (17th)
101
48:29
24:31 (12th)
102
68:53
20:24 (13th)
103
82:01
13:08 (16th)
F
89:35
7:34 (16th)
38th= Lisa Wilson
BOLDMER
W40 91:18 S
0:00
0:00
104
3:16
3:16 (13th)
106
9:31
6:15 (15th)
105
21:24
11:53 (13th)
101
48:28
27:04 (16th)
102
73:27
24:59 (15th)
103
84:39
11:12 (14th)
F
91:18
6:39 (11th)
38th= Lesley Thomson
BOLDMER
W50 91:18 S
0:00
0:00
104
3:17
3:17 (14th)
106
9:31
6:14 (13th=)
105
21:20
11:49 (12th)
101
48:23
27:03 (15th)
102
73:20
24:57 (14th)
103
84:34
11:14 (15th)
F
91:18
6:44 (12th)
40th Paul Hibbert
BOLDMER
M50 91:33 S
0:00
0:00
104
3:24
3:24 (15th)
106
9:38
6:14 (13th=)
105
21:36
11:58 (14th)
101
48:35
26:59 (14th)
102
73:35
25:00 (16th)
103
84:44
11:09 (13th)
F
91:33
6:49 (13th)
41st Richard Dewsbury
IND
M50 98:27 S
0:00
0:00
103
6:31
6:31 (18th=)
102
17:18
10:47 (20th)
101
36:39
19:21 (23rd)
105
75:06
38:27 (26th)
106
89:21
14:15 (23rd)
104
95:00
5:39 (25th)
F
98:27
3:27 (23rd)
  Tamara Savage
IND
W60 m103 m106 S
0:00
0:00
102
26:53
26:53 (1st)
101
53:50
26:57 (26th)
105
87:33
33:43 (25th)
104
111:19
23:46 (1st)
103

106

F
115:46
  Liz Bailey
IND
W40 m102 m103 mF S
0:00
0:00
104
3:46
3:46 (17th)
106
10:08
6:22 (16th)
105
23:04
12:56 (16th)
101
48:18
25:14 (13th)
102

103

F