Results for Sutton Park Gates Run - 07 Jul 2021 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Gates Run

Split Times

13km, 6 controls

Pos Name Age Class Time                
1st Thomas Beasley
BH
M21 49:20 S
0:00
0:00
105
4:46
4:46 (1st)
104
11:56
7:10 (2nd)
103
25:10
13:14 (1st)
102
36:01
10:51 (1st)
101
42:03
6:02 (1st)
106
47:31
5:28 (1st)
F
49:20
1:49 (1st)
2nd Andrea Deathridge
MFR
W45 54:26 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:02
5:02 (1st)
102
13:03
8:01 (2nd)
103
24:58
11:55 (1st)
104
39:40
14:42 (1st)
105
48:32
8:52 (2nd)
106
52:14
3:42 (2nd)
F
54:26
2:12 (3rd)
3rd Harshad Patel
IND
M40 55:41 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:05
5:05 (2nd)
102
12:41
7:36 (1st)
103
25:44
13:03 (3rd)
104
41:07
15:23 (2nd)
105
49:54
8:47 (1st)
106
53:32
3:38 (1st)
F
55:41
2:09 (2nd)
4th Tasha Chandler
SEF
W35 59:03 S
0:00
0:00
101
6:01
6:01 (8th)
102
14:12
8:11 (3rd)
103
26:46
12:34 (2nd)
104
42:36
15:50 (3rd)
105
51:57
9:21 (3rd)
106
55:47
3:50 (3rd)
F
59:03
3:16 (11th)
5th Alex Morgan
HOC
M55 60:33 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:49
5:49 (4th)
102
14:37
8:48 (4th)
103
28:16
13:39 (5th)
104
44:22
16:06 (4th)
105
54:11
9:49 (4th)
106
58:08
3:57 (4th)
F
60:33
2:25 (7th)
6th Stan Alexander
OD
M65 64:29 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:51
5:51 (5th)
102
15:10
9:19 (5th=)
103
28:48
13:38 (4th)
104
46:49
18:01 (5th)
105
57:47
10:58 (7th)
106
61:59
4:12 (5th)
F
64:29
2:30 (9th)
7th Jordan Harrop
WRR
M21 67:43 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:37
5:37 (3rd)
102
14:56
9:19 (5th=)
103
31:00
16:04 (7th)
104
50:14
19:14 (6th)
105
60:48
10:34 (5th)
106
65:14
4:26 (7th)
F
67:43
2:29 (8th)
8th Roger Richards
WCH
M70 68:31 S
0:00
0:00
101
6:34
6:34 (9th)
102
16:30
9:56 (7th)
103
31:42
15:12 (6th)
104
51:06
19:24 (7th)
105
61:49
10:43 (6th)
106
66:07
4:18 (6th)
F
68:31
2:24 (6th)
9th Igal Nagar
IND
M60 71:15 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:00
3:00 (3rd)
105
7:46
4:46 (4th=)
104
18:21
10:35 (6th)
103
38:49
20:28 (6th)
102
56:38
17:49 (4th)
101
65:36
8:58 (4th)
F
71:15
5:39 (3rd)
10th Sharon Moore
IND
W50 71:42 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:09
3:09 (7th)
105
7:53
4:44 (3rd)
104
18:27
10:34 (5th)
103
38:56
20:29 (7th)
102
56:59
18:03 (5th)
101
66:05
9:06 (5th)
F
71:42
5:37 (2nd)
11th Hayley Tierney
IND
W35 71:57 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:08
3:08 (5th=)
105
7:54
4:46 (4th=)
104
18:33
10:39 (7th)
103
38:57
20:24 (5th)
102
57:06
18:09 (6th)
101
66:17
9:11 (6th)
F
71:57
5:40 (4th)
12th Craig Watters
M50 72:46 S
0:00
0:00
106
2:46
2:46 (1st)
105
6:52
4:06 (1st)
104
16:57
10:05 (3rd)
103
35:01
18:04 (3rd)
102
50:22
15:21 (3rd)
101
58:21
7:59 (2nd)
F
72:46
14:25 (12th)
13th Sam Watters
W21 73:17 S
0:00
0:00
106
2:47
2:47 (2nd)
105
6:56
4:09 (2nd)
104
17:02
10:06 (4th)
103
35:10
18:08 (4th)
102
50:29
15:19 (2nd)
101
58:38
8:09 (3rd)
F
73:17
14:39 (13th)
14th Jonah Hearn
WCH
M12 74:35 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:59
5:59 (7th)
102
16:43
10:44 (8th=)
103
34:25
17:42 (11th)
104
55:13
20:48 (8th)
105
67:29
12:16 (10th)
106
72:21
4:52 (9th)
F
74:35
2:14 (4th)
15th Stuart Duckworth
WCH
M45 74:36 S
0:00
0:00
101
5:54
5:54 (6th)
102
16:38
10:44 (8th=)
103
34:16
17:38 (10th)
104
55:08
20:52 (9th)
105
67:20
12:12 (9th)
106
72:16
4:56 (10th)
F
74:36
2:20 (5th)
16th Steve Yates
IND
M60 77:16 S
0:00
0:00
101
6:47
6:47 (10th)
102
17:44
10:57 (10th=)
103
34:19
16:35 (8th)
104
58:38
24:19 (14th)
105
69:44
11:06 (8th)
106
74:23
4:39 (8th)
F
77:16
2:53 (10th)
17th Rosemary Rhodes
WBH
W50 77:29 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:26
3:26 (11th)
105
8:34
5:08 (8th)
104
20:26
11:52 (8th)
103
41:10
20:44 (10th)
102
61:02
19:52 (9th)
101
71:28
10:26 (8th)
F
77:29
6:01 (5th)
18th Kirsty Tarr
IND
W35 77:30 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:19
3:19 (9th)
105
8:33
5:14 (10th)
104
20:27
11:54 (9th)
103
41:08
20:41 (9th)
102
60:58
19:50 (7th=)
101
71:28
10:30 (9th=)
F
77:30
6:02 (6th)
19th Lucy Bell
IND
W45 77:33 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:23
3:23 (10th)
105
8:33
5:10 (9th)
104
20:33
12:00 (10th)
103
41:08
20:35 (8th)
102
60:58
19:50 (7th=)
101
71:28
10:30 (9th=)
F
77:33
6:05 (7th)
20th Mykyta Chubynsky
OD
M45 80:43 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:08
3:08 (5th=)
105
8:39
5:31 (11th)
104
20:55
12:16 (11th)
103
44:48
23:53 (11th)
102
65:34
20:46 (10th)
101
75:13
9:39 (7th)
F
80:43
5:30 (1st)
21st Allan Williams
WCH
M50 80:52 S
0:00
0:00
101
7:15
7:15 (13th)
102
18:27
11:12 (13th)
103
35:52
17:25 (9th)
104
58:35
22:43 (12th)
105
71:53
13:18 (13th)
106
77:30
5:37 (13th)
F
80:52
3:22 (13th=)
22nd Robert Vickers
HOC
M75 87:18 S
0:00
0:00
101
7:28
7:28 (14th)
102
19:31
12:03 (14th)
103
39:53
20:22 (12th)
104
63:23
23:30 (13th)
105
78:16
14:53 (14th)
106
83:56
5:40 (14th)
F
87:18
3:22 (13th=)
23rd Emily Lloyd
RSAC
W16 101:40 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:05
3:05 (4th)
105
8:09
5:04 (7th)
104
21:02
12:53 (12th)
103
46:19
25:17 (13th)
102
82:26
36:07 (13th)
101
94:35
12:09 (12th)
F
101:40
7:05 (8th=)
24th Sarah Close
IND
W45 101:46 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:11
3:11 (8th)
105
8:14
5:03 (6th)
104
21:09
12:55 (13th)
103
46:25
25:16 (12th)
102
82:35
36:10 (14th)
101
94:41
12:06 (11th)
F
101:46
7:05 (8th=)
25th= Robert Jones
IND
M45 108:56 S
0:00
0:00
101
7:10
7:10 (12th)
102
18:07
10:57 (10th=)
103
64:51
46:44 (15th)
104
87:24
22:33 (10th=)
105
100:20
12:56 (11th)
106
105:36
5:16 (12th)
F
108:56
3:20 (12th)
25th= Laura Spence
AR
W35 108:56 S
0:00
0:00
101
7:09
7:09 (11th)
102
18:07
10:58 (12th)
103
64:50
46:43 (14th)
104
87:23
22:33 (10th=)
105
100:29
13:06 (12th)
106
105:34
5:05 (11th)
F
108:56
3:22 (13th=)
27th Lap on Leung
COBOC
M55 110:58 S
0:00
0:00
106
3:50
3:50 (12th)
105
9:59
6:09 (12th)
104
25:25
15:26 (14th)
103
69:08
43:43 (15th)
102
90:21
21:13 (11th)
101
103:09
12:48 (13th)
F
110:58
7:49 (10th)
28th Lesley Pymm
W65 111:21 S
0:00
0:00
106
4:24
4:24 (13th)
105
11:42
7:18 (13th)
104
28:41
16:59 (15th)
103
61:23
32:42 (14th)
102
87:49
26:26 (12th)
101
102:04
14:15 (14th)
F
111:21
9:17 (11th)
29th Robert Brandon
OD
M70 115:28 S
0:00
0:00
101
9:31
9:31 (15th)
102
25:24
15:53 (15th)
103
49:57
24:33 (13th)
104
82:27
32:30 (15th)
105
101:38
19:11 (15th)
106
110:02
8:24 (15th)
F
115:28
5:26 (16th)
  Joe Heathcock
BH
M21 m102 S
0:00
0:00
105
4:51
4:51 (2nd)
104
12:00
7:09 (1st)
103
25:27
13:27 (2nd)
101
48:48
23:21 (1st)
106
55:37
6:49 (2nd)
102

F
57:37