Results for Sutton Park Banners Gate Beginners Families School - 22 Jan 2022 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Red

Results

4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Anne Straube OD W45 32:27  
2nd Robyn Jarvis LOUGH W14 50:55 +18:28
3rd Max Straube-Roth OD M14 54:19 +21:52
4th Barry McGowan HOC M75 54:35 +22:08
5th Andy Howman HOC M45 57:38 +25:11
6th Barbara Burgess COBOC W55 60:23 +27:56
7th Joe Burgess IND M14 87:24 +54:57
8th Max Crawshaw QUEENS M14 97:04 +64:37
  Robin Lambe HOC M16 m5  
  David Albert-Nagy IND M10 m5  

Orange

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Richard Thom COBOC M40 30:16  
2nd Phil Dolphin HOC W45 32:30 +2:14
3rd Oscar Whitman PLANTS M12 32:39 +2:23
4th Thomas Adams 2 JOHN W M12 46:42 +16:26
5th Harris Blake IND M10 47:22 +17:06
6th Daniel Coppage IND M7 58:07 +27:51
7th Michael Coppage FIVEW M9 58:35 +28:19
8th Connor Grimston PLANT M14 59:37 +29:21
9th Freddie Cresswell HIGHC M12 59:47 +29:31
10th Lauren Grimston BOLDMER W10 59:49 +29:33
11th Warwick Lea JOHN W M14 60:30 +30:14
12th Alex Norris COBOC W35 61:03 +30:47
13th Eva Lloyd LOUGH W14 75:11 +44:55
14th Hannah Albert-Nagy TOWN W7 78:50 +48:34
15th Paul + Tracey Coleman IND M45 80:42 +50:26
16th Erin Ward SUTTON W12 104:49 +74:33
  Radovan Pekarovic COBOC M35 m9  

Yellow

Results

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Esme Deeming LOUGH W12 16:32  
2nd Connor Grimston PLANTS M12 18:15 +1:43
3rd Freddie Cresswell HIGHCLA M12 18:16 +1:44
4th Lauren Grimston BOLDMER W10 19:32 +3:00
5th Florence Pritchard LOUGH W12 20:34 +4:02
6th Esther Payne Mivshuk LOUGH W12 20:36 +4:04
7th Eli Parkes HOWARD M5 21:41 +5:09
8th Nathan Bannister BLACK M8 22:13 +5:41
9th Philip Thom COBOC M6 25:46 +9:14
10th Adam Pekarovic PAGETT M5 25:52 +9:20
11th Filip Pekarovic PAGETT M8 25:53 +9:21
12th Sara Iqbal SUTTON W12 29:51 +13:19
13th Maya Iqbal WYLDE G W8 29:57 +13:25
14th Ayla Iqbal WYLDE G W6 30:09 +13:37
15th Jessica Broomhead COURT F W6 32:50 +16:18
16th Lucas Stevenson IND M6 38:40 +22:08
17th Angel Bond Mollie Brennan IND W12 51:56 +35:24
18th Giacomo Curioni ST PETE M8 75:49 +59:17
  Henry Hopley FULFOR M10 m3-4  
  Esme Deeming LOUGH W12 m3-4  

White

Results

1.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Hannah Albert-Nagy IND W7 18:03  
2nd Kavan Goray BLACK W4 37:50 +19:47
3rd Sahej Goray BLACK M4 37:52 +19:49
4th Rosa Carns BLACK W5 43:43 +25:40
5th Joseph Carns BLACK M8 43:53 +25:50
6th Seren Robertson BLACK W8 44:15 +26:12
  Esther Payne LOUGH W12 m1 m5-6  
  Florence Pritchard LOUGH W12 m2 m5-6  
  Stefan Pawlowicz ST PETE M5 m4